The qualifiers in the CAF confederation was given 5 berths. The 52 participating nations were drawn into 2 groups of 11 and 3 groups of 10. The 5 group winners qualified for the jmc World Cup Serbia 2014 .
Group Stage [ ]
Group 1 [ ]
Pos
Group 1
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
1
Cameroon
20
14
5
1
47
13
34
47
2
Ghana
20
13
3
4
49
17
32
42
3
Congo DR
20
13
3
4
39
16
23
42
4
Zambia
20
12
4
4
34
21
13
40
5
Libya
20
10
2
8
32
27
5
32
6
Gambia
20
7
5
8
22
32
-10
26
7
Benin
20
8
1
11
24
33
-9
25
8
Central African Republic
20
6
5
9
25
37
-12
23
9
Uganda
20
4
5
11
20
33
-13
17
10
Sierra Leone
20
2
4
14
17
42
-25
10
11
Seychelles
20
2
1
17
9
47
-38
7
Benin
0-2
Congo DR
Central African Republic
2-2
Cameroon
Gambia
1-2
Zambia
Seychelles
1-2
Ghana
Sierra Leone
1-1
Uganda
Cameroon
2-0
Seychelles
Congo DR
3-0
Libya
Ghana
4-0
Sierra Leone
Uganda
0-1
Gambia
Zambia
2-0
Benin
Benin
4-1
Uganda
Gambia
1-1
Ghana
Libya
2-1
Zambia
Seychelles
0-1
Central African Republic
Sierra Leone
2-2
Cameroon
Cameroon
0-0
Gambia
Central African Republic
1-2
Sierra Leone
Ghana
3-0
Benin
Uganda
1-3
Libya
Zambia
1-0
Congo DR
Benin
1-2
Cameroon
Congo DR
2-1
Uganda
Gambia
3-2
Central African Republic
Libya
2-1
Ghana
Sierra Leone
3-1
Seychelles
Cameroon
4-0
Libya
Central African Republic
0-3
Benin
Ghana
2-1
Congo DR
Seychelles
1-2
Gambia
Uganda
1-0
Zambia
Benin
4-0
Seychelles
Congo DR
0-1
Cameroon
Gambia
3-2
Sierra Leone
Libya
2-1
Central African Republic
Zambia
2-1
Ghana
Unknown*
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Benin
1-1
Zambia
Gambia
1-1
Uganda
Libya
1-2
Congo DR
Seychelles
1-2
Cameroon
Sierra Leone
0-1
Ghana
Cameroon
5-0
Central African Republic
Congo DR
3-0
Benin
Ghana
2-0
Seychelles
Uganda
2-1
Sierra Leone
Zambia
3-0
Gambia
Congo DR
2-0
Sierra Leone
Ghana
3-0
Cameroon
Libya
3-0
Gambia
Uganda
1-1
Central African Republic
Zambia
3-0
Seychelles
Cameroon
1-0
Uganda
Central African Republic
2-2
Zambia
Gambia
1-0
Benin
Seychelles
0-1
Congo DR
Sierra Leone
2-2
Libya
Benin
1-2
Libya
Central African Republic
2-2
Ghana
Gambia
1-1
Congo DR
Seychelles
0-2
Uganda
Sierra Leone
0-3
Zambia
Benin
1-0
Sierra Leone
Congo DR
3-1
Central African Republic
Libya
2-0
Seychelles
Uganda
1-1
Ghana
Zambia
2-2
Cameroon
*NOTE: The matchups and scores for Rounds 8-16 of Group 1 were not shown in any RTWC Serbia 2014 videos, thus remaining unknown.
Group 2 [ ]
Pos
Group 2
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
1
Tunisia
20
14
4
2
44
13
31
46
2
Nigeria
20
12
4
4
42
16
26
40
3
Congo
20
9
7
4
34
19
15
34
4
Mali
20
10
3
7
35
23
12
33
5
Guinea-Bissau
20
9
5
6
31
26
5
32
6
Botswana
20
8
2
10
24
29
-5
26
7
Burundi
20
8
2
10
22
34
-12
26
8
Mauritius
20
6
5
9
19
29
-10
23
9
Rwanda
20
6
3
11
23
36
-13
21
10
Tanzania
20
3
6
11
18
38
-20
15
11
Eritrea
20
3
3
14
12
41
-29
12
Burundi
1-1
Tunisia
Eritrea
0-0
Nigeria
Guinea-Bissau
3-1
Botswana
Mauritius
1-1
Mali
Tanzania
2-0
Congo
Botswana
2-1
Tanzania
Congo
1-1
Rwanda
Mali
2-1
Guinea-Bissau
Nigeria
4-1
Burundi
Tunisia
2-0
Mauritius
Burundi
2-0
Eritrea
Guinea-Bissau
2-1
Tunisia
Mauritius
1-1
Nigeria
Rwanda
2-1
Botswana
Tanzania
1-2
Mali
Botswana
0-1
Congo
Eritrea
0-1
Mauritius
Mali
4-0
Rwanda
Nigeria
4-0
Guinea-Bissau
Tunisia
2-0
Tanzania
Congo
2-2
Mali
Guinea-Bissau
2-0
Eritrea
Mauritius
0-1
Burundi
Rwanda
1-2
Tunisia
Tanzania
1-1
Nigeria
Burundi
1-2
Guinea-Bissau
Eritrea
0-2
Tanzania
Mali
4-1
Botswana
Nigeria
2-0
Rwanda
Tunisia
1-1
Congo
Botswana
1-2
Tunisia
Congo
1-2
Nigeria
Guinea-Bissau
1-0
Mauritius
Rwanda
2-0
Eritrea
Tanzania
1-2
Burundi
Burundi
2-1
Rwanda
Eritrea
1-1
Congo
Mauitius
1-1
Tanzania
Nigeria
2-0
Botswana
Tunisia
4-1
Mali
Botswana
3-1
Eritrea
Congo
2-0
Burundi
Mali
1-0
Nigeria
Rwanda
3-1
Mauritius
Tanzania
2-2
Guinea-Bissau
Burundi
0-3
Botswana
Eritrea
2-1
Mali
Guinea-Bissau
4-1
Rwanda
Mauritius
2-1
Congo
Nigeria
1-3
Tunisia
Botswana
2-1
Mauritius
Congo
2-1
Guinea-Bissau
Mali
2-0
Burundi
Rwanda
3-1
Tanzania
Tunisia
4-0
Eritrea
Botswana
2-3
Nigeria
Congo
4-0
Eritrea
Mali
0-2
Tunisia
Rwanda
0-1
Burundi
Tanzania
1-1
Mauritius
Burundi
4-1
Tanzania
Eritrea
1-0
Rwanda
Mauritius
1-0
Guinea-Bissau
Nigeria
3-0
Congo
Tunisia
1-0
Botswana
Burundi
1-3
Nigeria
Guinea-Bissau
1-1
Mali
Mauritius
1-0
Tunisia
Rwanda
1-1
Congo
Tanzania
0-0
Botswana
Botswana
2-2
Guinea-Bissau
Congo
3-0
Tanzania
Mali
3-1
Mauritius
Nigeria
4-0
Eritrea
Tunisia
5-0
Burundi
Botswana
1-0
Burundi
Congo
5-0
Mauritius
Mali
4-0
Eritrea
Rwanda
1-3
Guinea-Bissau
Tunisia
1-1
Nigeria
Burundi
0-2
Congo
Eritrea
1-2
Botswana
Guinea-Bissau
1-1
Tanzania
Mauritius
1-1
Rwanda
Nigeria
3-0
Mali
Burundi
2-1
Mali
Eritrea
1-2
Tunisia
Guinea-Bissau
2-2
Congo
Mauritius
2-1
Botswana
Tanzania
1-3
Rwanda
Botswana
1-0
Mali
Congo
1-1
Tunisia
Guinea-Bissau
2-0
Burundi
Rwanda
2-1
Nigeria
Tanzania
1-0
Eritrea
Burundi
2-1
Mauritius
Eritrea
2-1
Guinea-Bissau
Mali
0-1
Congo
Nigeria
5-1
Tanzania
Tunisia
6-1
Rwanda
Congo
3-0
Botswana
Guinea-Bissau
1-0
Nigeria
Mauritius
3-1
Eritrea
Rwanda
0-2
Mali
Tanzania
0-2
Tunisia
Botswana
1-0
Rwanda
Eritrea
2-2
Burundi
Mali
4-0
Tanzania
Nigeria
2-0
Mauritius
Tunisia
2-0
Guinea-Bissau
Group 3 [ ]
Pos
Group 3
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
1
South Africa
18
12
2
4
34
14
20
38
2
Lesotho
18
12
2
4
32
15
17
38
3
Senegal
18
11
4
3
32
16
16
37
4
Angola
18
10
1
7
27
24
3
31
5
Gabon
18
9
3
6
34
16
18
30
6
Malawi
18
7
2
9
20
27
-7
23
7
Equatorial Guinea
18
6
2
10
20
30
-10
20
8
Sao Tome and Principe
18
5
2
11
16
36
-20
17
9
Namibia
18
4
3
11
17
30
-13
15
10
Chad
18
2
3
13
12
36
-24
9
Chad
0-2
Malawi
Equatorial Guinea
2-1
Gabon
Lesotho
2-1
Angola
Senegal
4-0
Namibia
Sao Tome and Principe
1-0
South Africa
Angola
2-1
Equatorial Guinea
Gabon
4-0
Chad
Malawi
1-0
Namibia
South Africa
2-1
Lesotho
Sao Tome and Principe
1-1
Senegal
Chad
1-2
Angola
Equatorial Guinea
0-1
South Africa
Lesotho
3-0
Sao Tome and Principe
Namibia
1-1
Gabon
Senegal
3-0
Malawi
Angola
2-1
Namibia
Gabon
3-0
Malawi
Lesotho
0-1
Senegal
South Africa
2-0
Chad
Sao Tome and Principe
1-2
Equatorial Guinea
Chad
2-1
Sao Tome and Principe
Equatorial Guinea
0-2
Lesotho
Malawi
0-1
Angola
Namibia
0-3
South Africa
Senegal
2-1
Gabon
Angola
1-1
Gabon
Equatorial Guinea
0-1
Senegal
Lesotho
2-1
Chad
South Africa
5-0
Malawi
Sao Tome and Principe
1-0
Namibia
Chad
1-1
Equatorial Guinea
Gabon
3-1
South Africa
Malawi
3-0
Sao Tome and Principe
Namibia
1-1
Lesotho
Senegal
2-1
Angola
Chad
0-2
Senegal
Equatorial Guinea
2-2
Namibia
Lesotho
2-1
Malawi
South Africa
3-1
Angola
Sao Tome and Principe
0-3
Gabon
Angola
3-0
Sao Tome and Principe
Gabon
2-0
Lesotho
Malawi
2-1
Equatorial Guinea
Namibia
3-0
Chad
Senegal
0-1
South Africa
Angola
1-2
Senegal
Equatorial Guinea
1-0
Chad
Lesotho
2-1
Namibia
South Africa
2-1
Gabon
Sao Tome and Principe
2-1
Malawi
Chad
0-3
Lesotho
Gabon
2-0
Angola
Malawi
0-0
South Africa
Namibia
4-0
Sao Tome and Principe
Senegal
3-1
Equatorial Guinea
Angola
2-1
Malawi
Gabon
1-1
Senegal
Lesotho
4-0
Equatorial Guinea
South Africa
1-0
Namibia
Sao Tome and Principe
1-1
Chad
Chad
1-1
South Africa
Equatorial Guinea
3-1
Sao Tome and Principe
Malawi
2-1
Gabon
Namibia
2-0
Angola
Senegal
1-1
Lesotho
Angola
2-1
Chad
Gabon
3-0
Namibia
Malawi
1-1
Senegal
South Africa
4-0
Equatorial Guinea
Sao Tome and Principe
0-3
Lesotho
Chad
0-3
Gabon
Equatorial Guinea
0-3
Angola
Lesotho
0-3
South Africa
Namibia
0-3
Malawi
Senegal
0-3
Sao Tome and Principe
Angola
0-3
Lesotho
Gabon
0-3
Equatorial Guinea
Malawi
0-3
Chad
Namibia
0-3
Senegal
South Africa
0-3
Sao Tome and Principe
Chad
1-2
Namibia
Equatorial Guinea
1-2
Malawi
Lesotho
1-0
Gabon
South Africa
4-1
Senegal
Sao Tome and Principe
1-3
Angola
Angola
2-1
South Africa
Gabon
4-0
Sao Tome and Principe
Malawi
1-2
Lesotho
Namibia
0-2
Equatorial Guinea
Senegal
4-0
Chad
Group 4 [ ]
Pos
Group 4
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
1
Ivory Coast
18
17
1
0
50
11
39
52
2
Algeria
18
12
3
3
41
12
29
39
3
Burkina Faso
18
11
1
6
41
16
25
34
4
Sudan
18
8
5
5
19
18
1
29
5
Mozambique
18
9
2
7
24
26
-2
29
6
Zimbabwe
18
7
3
8
25
26
-1
24
7
Comoros
18
6
4
8
18
32
-14
22
8
Swaziland
18
4
1
13
11
34
-23
13
9
Madagascar
18
1
5
12
11
38
-27
8
10
Liberia
18
2
1
15
10
37
-27
7
Comoros
0-3
Algeria
Ivory Coast
4-0
Sudan
Liberia
0-1
Mozambique
Madagascar
2-2
Zimbabwe
Swaziland
0-2
Burkina Faso
Algeria
2-0
Swaziland
Burkina Faso
3-0
Madagascar
Comoros
1-2
Ivory Coast
Mozambique
0-2
Sudan
Zimbabwe
3-0
Liberia
Ivory Coast
3-0
Mozambique
Liberia
0-3
Burkina Faso
Madagascar
0-0
Algeria
Sudan
0-1
Zimbabwe
Swaziland
0-2
Comoros
Algeria
3-0
Liberia
Burkina Faso
3-1
Sudan
Comoros
2-0
Madagascar
Swaziland
1-2
Ivory Coast
Zimbabwe
2-0
Mozambique
Ivory Coast
5-1
Zimbabwe
Liberia
2-0
Comoros
Madagascar
1-2
Swaziland
Mozambique
1-0
Burkina Faso
Sudan
1-1
Algeria
Algeria
5-1
Mozambique
Burkina Faso
2-0
Zimbabwe
Comoros
1-1
Sudan
Madagascar
2-3
Ivory Coast
Swaziland
1-0
Liberia
Ivory Coast
3-1
Burkina Faso
Liberia
2-2
Madagascar
Mozambique
1-1
Comoros
Sudan
2-0
Swaziland
Zimbabwe
0-2
Algeria
Algeria
2-1
Burkina Faso
Comoros
1-1
Zimbabwe
Liberia
1-2
Ivory Coast
Madagascar
0-2
Sudan
Swaziland
0-2
Mozambique
Burkina Faso
6-0
Comoros
Ivory Coast
3-1
Algeria
Mozambique
4-1
Madagascar
Sudan
1-0
Liberia
Zimbabwe
2-0
Swaziland
Ivory Coast
5-0
Madagascar
Liberia
1-2
Swaziland
Mozambique
1-1
Algeria
Sudan
1-0
Comoros
Zimbabwe
1-2
Burkina Faso
Algeria
4-1
Sudan
Burkina Faso
4-1
Mozambique
Comoros
3-0
Liberia
Swaziland
0-0
Madagascar
Zimbabwe
1-3
Ivory Coast
Ivory Coast
2-0
Comoros
Liberia
0-1
Zimbabwe
Madagascar
1-2
Burkina Faso
Sudan
0-2
Mozambique
Swaziland
1-3
Algeria
Algeria
5-0
Comoros
Burkina Faso
5-0
Swaziland
Mozambique
4-1
Liberia
Sudan
0-0
Ivory Coast
Zimbabwe
3-0
Madagascar
Ivory Coast
4-0
Swaziland
Liberia
2-0
Algeria
Madagascar
1-1
Comoros
Mozambique
2-1
Zimbabwe
Sudan
1-1
Burkina Faso
Algeria
4-0
Madagascae
Burkina Faso
4-0
Liberia
Comoros
2-1
Swaziland
Mozambique
0-2
Ivory Coast
Zimbabwe
1-1
Sudan
Algeria
0-1
Ivory Coast
Comoros
2-1
Burkina Faso
Liberia
0-2
Sudan
Madagascar
0-1
Mozambique
Swaziland
2-1
Zimbabwe
Burkina Faso
0-1
Algeria
Ivory Coast
4-1
Liberia
Mozambique
2-1
Swaziland
Sudan
2-0
Madagascar
Zimbabwe
4-0
Comoros
Algeria
4-0
Zimbabwe
Burkina Faso
1-2
Ivory Coast
Comoros
2-1
Mozambique
Madagascar
1-0
Liberia
Swaziland
0-1
Sudan
Group 5 [ ]
Pos
Group 5
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
PTS
1
Morocco
18
12
3
3
41
14
27
39
2
Togo
18
11
4
3
31
16
15
37
3
Cape Verde Islands
18
11
3
4
30
12
18
36
4
Guinea
18
10
4
4
33
16
17
34
5
Egypt
18
9
6
3
26
15
11
33
6
Niger
18
8
3
7
23
26
-3
27
7
Kenya
18
5
5
8
22
27
-5
20
8
Ethiopia
18
4
2
12
18
34
-16
14
9
Somalia
18
1
5
12
14
40
-26
8
10
Djibouti
18
0
3
15
8
46
-38
3
Djibouti
1-2
Togo
Ethiopia
0-2
Guinea
Morocco
2-0
Cape Verde Islands
Niger
2-1
Kenya
Somalia
1-1
Egypt
Egypt
3-0
Djibouti
Guinea
2-0
Niger
Kenya
0-2
Cape Verde Islands
Somalia
0-2
Morocco
Togo
2-0
Ethiopia
Cape Verde Islands
0-1
Guinea
Djibouti
2-2
Somalia
Ethiopia
0-0
Egypt
Morocco
3-0
Kenya
Niger
2-1
Togo
Djibouti
0-2
Morocco
Egypt
3-1
Niger
Guinea
3-1
Kenya
Somalia
2-2
Ethiopia
Togo
2-1
Cape Verde Islands
Cape Verde Islands
2-0
Egypt
Ethiopia
4-1
Djibouti
Kenya
1-1
Togo
Morocco
2-1
Guinea
Niger
3-1
Somalia
Djibouti
0-3
Niger
Egypt
2-0
Kenya
Ethiopia
1-3
Morocco
Somalia
0-2
Cape Verde Islands
Togo
2-2
Guinea
Cape Verde Islands
4-0
Djibouti
Guinea
2-2
Egypt
Kenya
4-0
Somalia
Morocco
0-1
Togo
Niger
2-1
Ethiopia
Djibouti
2-2
Kenya
Egypt
2-0
Togo
Ethiopia
1-2
Cape Verde Islands
Niger
2-1
Morocco
Somalia
2-2
Guinea
Cape Verde Islands
3-0
NIger
Guinea
5-0
Djibouti
Kenya
3-1
Ethiopia
Morocco
4-1
Egypt
Togo
2-0
Somalia
Cape Verde Islands
2-0
Ethiopia
Guinea
2-0
Somalia
Kenya
2-0
Djibouti
Morocco
1-1
NIger
Togo
2-2
Egypt
Djibouti
0-2
Cape Verde Islands
Egypt
1-0
Guinea
Ethiopia
0-2
NIger
Somalia
2-2
Kenya
Togo
1-0
Morocco
Djibouti
0-2
Guinea
Egypt
1-1
Morocco
Ethiopia
1-0
Kenya
Niger
0-1
Cape Verde Islands
Somalia
1-2
Togo
Cape Verde Islands
3-1
Kenya
Djibouti
0-1
Egypt
Ethiopia
1-2
Togo
Morocco
2-0
Somalia
Niger
0-1
Guinea
Cape Verde Islands
1-2
Morocco
Egypt
3-0
Somalia
Guinea
3-0
Ethiopia
Kenya
1-1
Niger
Togo
3-0
Djibouti
Cape Verde Islands
2-0
Somalia
Guinea
1-0
Togo
Kenya
1-0
Egypt
Morocco
6-0
Ethiopia
NIger
0-0
Djibouti
Djibouti
1-2
Ethiopia
Egypt
0-0
Cape Verde Islands
Guinea
2-3
Morocco
Somalia
1-2
Niger
Togo
2-0
Kenya
Cape Verde Islands
1-1
Togo
Ethiopia
4-0
Somalia
Kenya
1-0
Guinea
Morocco
5-0
Djibouti
Niger
1-3
Egypt
Egypt
1-0
Ethiopia
Guinea
2-2
Cape Verde Islands
Kenya
2-2
Morocco
Somalia
2-1
Djibouti
Togo
5-1
Niger